Elisa Invitational Fall 2021 – Main Swiss

Elisa Invitational Fall 2021 moves to second phase on next Monday. Find schedules and teams here!

Main Swiss starts on next Monday 13th as eight Regional Swiss teams have proven themselves after intense battles. Now they meet the invite teams and on next four weeks only top 8 will advance to last phase of the tournament – Elisa Invitational Playoffs.

TEAMS

Here is the Main Swiss teams: 

  • 777 Esports
  • Apeks
  • CPH Flames
  • DBL Poney
  • Dignitas
  • Fiend
  • Finest
  • Galaxy Racer
  • GORILLAZ
  • HAVU
  • KOVA
  • Lyngby Vikings
  • Sinners
  • SKADE
  • X-com AGO
  • Young Ninjas

16 teams battle in the Main Swiss (September 13th to October 7th)

SCHEDULE

Don’t miss the Main Swiss Schedule! Schedule will be updated weekly as the tournament proceeds forward.

Round 1 13.9. – 16.9.2021

Opening round
13.9.2021 10.00 CEST
CPH Flames vs. KOVA
Opening round
13.9.2021 13.00 CEST
DBL Poney vs. 777 Esports
Opening round
14.9.2021 10.00 CEST
Dignitas vs. Galaxy Racer
Opening round
14.9.2021 13.00 CEST
SKADE vs. Apeks
Opening round
15.9.2021 10.00 CEST
HAVU vs. Finest
Opening round
15.9.2021 13.00 CEST
Sinners vs. GORILLAZ
Opening round
16.9.2021 10.00 CEST
Fiend vs. Lyngby Vikings
Opening round
16.9.2021 13.00 CEST
x-kom AGO vs. Young Ninjas
Week 37

Round 2 20.9. – 23.9.2021

High match
20.9.2021 17.00 CEST
SKADE vs. GORILLAZ
High match
20.9.2021 20.00 CEST
CPH Flames vs. HAVU
Low match
21.9.2021 17.00 CEST
Lyngby Vikings vs. 777 Esports
High match
21.9.2021 20.00 CEST
x-kom AGO vs. Dignitas
High match
22.9.2021 17.00 CEST
DBL Poney vs. Fiend
Low match
22.9.2021 20.00 CEST
Sinners vs. Apeks
Low match
23.9.2021 17.00 CEST
Finest vs. KOVA
Low match
23.9.2021 20.00 CEST
Galaxy Racer vs. Young Ninjas
Week 38

Round 3 27.9. – 30.9.2021

Mid match
27.9.2021 17.00 CEST
HAVU vs. Apeks
High match
27.9.2021 20.00 CEST
SKADE vs. DBL Poney
High match
28.9.2021 17.00 CEST
x-kom AGO vs. CPH Flames
Mid match
28.9.2021 20.00 CEST
Dignitas vs. Young Ninjas
Mid match
29.9.2021 10.00 CEST
Finest vs. Lyngby Vikings
Mid match
29.9.2021 13.00 CEST
Fiend vs. GORILLAZ
Elimination match
30.9.2021 10.00 CEST
Galaxy Racer vs. 777 Esports
Elimination match
30.9.2021 13.00 CEST
Sinners vs. KOVA
Week 39

Round 4 4.10. – 6.10.2021

Elimination match
5.10.2021 10.00 CEST
Dignitas VIE vs. KOVA
High match
5.10.2021 13.00 CEST
x-kom AGO vs. GORILLAZ
High match
5.10.2021 16.00 CEST
DBL Poney vs. Young Ninjas
High match
6.10.2021 10.00 CEST
HAVU vs. Lyngby Vikings
Elimination match
6.10.2021 13.00 CEST
Fiend vs. Apeks
Elimination match
6.10.2021 16.00 CEST
Galaxy Racer vs. Finest
Week 40

Round 5 7.10.2021

Elimination match
7.10.2021 13.00 CEST
Lyngby Vikings vs. KOVA
Elimination match
7.10.2021 16.00 CEST
Fiend vs. Young Ninjas
Elimination match
7.10.2021 19.00 CEST
Finest vs. GORILLAZ
Week 40

WHERE TO FOLLOW?

  • Elisa Invitational can be followed in English in Elisa Esports’ Twitch channel at twitch.tv/elisaesports and Finland’s matches in Finnish in Elisa Viihde Sport’s Twitch channel at twitch.tv/elisaviihdesport
  • You can find more information about the tournament, as well as current esports news at elisaesports.fi.
  • For the latest news regarding everything Elisa Esports, follow @elisaesports in Twitter and Instagram

Elisa Invitational hits second gear as the first match of Main Swiss starts this Thursday. 

Calendar moves to June and we know what that means!

8 teams from the Regional Swiss have proven their qualifications but now their skills are tested even more when 8 invite teams put their hands into the server. 
Main Swiss is hold in four weeks and only top 8 from 16 will proceed to the last stage – The Elisa Invitational Playoffs.

TEAMS

Here is the Main Swiss teams: 

  • 777 Esports
  • AGF Esport
  • CPH Flames
  • DBL Poney
  • ENCE
  • Endpoint
  • Entropiq
  • Fiend
  • HAVU
  • Lyngby Vikings
  • Nordavind
  • SAW
  • Sangal
  • Skade
  • Tricked
  • Young Ninjas

16 teams battle in the Main Swiss (June 3th to 27th)

SCHEDULE

Don’t miss the Main Swiss Schedule! Schedule will be updated weekly as the tournament proceeds forward.

Round 1 3.6. – 6.6.2021

Opening round
3.6.2021 17.00 CEST
SAW vs. Sangal
Opening round
3.6.2021 20:00 CEST
ENCE vs. AGF
Opening round
4.6.2021 17:00 CEST
Tricked vs. Young Ninjas
Opening round
4.6.2021 20:00 CEST
HAVU vs. Copenhagen Flames
Opening round
5.6.2021 17:00 CEST
Endpoint vs. DBL Poney
Opening round
5.6.2021 20:00 CEST
SKADE vs. Lyngby Vikings
Opening round
6.6.2021 17:00 CEST
Fiend vs. Nordavind
Opening round
6.6.2021 20:00 CEST
Entropiq vs. 777 Esport
Week 22

Round 2 — 10. – 13.6.2021

Low match
10.6.2021 17.00 CEST
SAW vs. AGF
Low match
10.6.2021 20.00 CEST
Fiend vs. Lyngby Vikings
Low match
11.6.2021 17.00 CEST
HAVU vs. 777 Esports
Low match
11.6.2021 20.00 CEST
DBL Poney vs. Tricked
High match
12.6.2021 17.00 CEST
SKADE vs. Nordavind
High match
12.6.2021 20.00 CEST
Entropiq vs. Copenhagen Flames
High match
13.6.2021 17.00 CEST
ENCE vs. Sangal
High match
13.6.2021 20.00 CEST
Endpoint vs. Young Ninjas
Week 23

Round 3 — 17. – 20.6.2021

Low match
17.6.2021 17.00 CEST
Tricked vs. AGF
Low match
17.6.2021 20.00 CEST
HAVU vs. Lyngby Vikings
Mid match
18.6.2021 17.00 CEST
SKADE vs. 777 Esports
Mid match
18.6.2021 20.00 CEST
SAW vs. DBL Poney
Mid match
19.6.2021 17.00 CEST
Young Ninjas vs. Sangal
High match
19.6.2021 20.30 CEST
Entropiq vs. Nordavind
Mid match
20.6.2021 17.00 CEST
Fiend vs. Copenhagen Flames
High match
20.6.2021 20.00 CEST
ENCE vs. Endpoint
Week 24

Round 4 — 24. – 26.6.2021

Low match
24.6.2021 17.00 CEST
HAVU vs. AGF
High match
24.6.2021 20.00 CEST
Entropiq vs. Young Ninjas
High match
25.6.2021 17.00 CEST
Fiend vs. 777 Esports
Low match
25.6.2021 20.00 CEST
Sangal vs. DBL Poney
Low match
26.6.2021 17.00 CEST
SKADE vs. Copenhagen Flames
High match
26.6.2021 20.00 CEST
Endpoint vs. SAW
Week 25

Round 5 — 27.6.2021

Elimination match
27.6.2021 14.00 CEST
Fiend vs. Endpoint
Elimination match
27.6.2021 17.00 CEST
SKADE vs. DBL Poney
Elimination match
27.6.2021 20.00 CEST
HAVU vs. Young NInjas
Week 25

WHERE TO FOLLOW?

Well, I know the teams and the schedule, but where can I watch it?

  • Elisa Invitational can be followed in English in Elisa Esports’ Twitch channel at twitch.tv/elisaesports and Finnish matches in Finnish in Elisa Viihde Sport’s Twitch channel at twitch.tv/elisaviihdesport
  • You can find more information about the tournament, as well as current esports news at elisaesports.fi
  • For the latest news regarding everything Elisa Esports, follow @elisaesports in Twitter and Instagram
en_USEN