Elisa Invitational Fall 2024 starts in June – Open Qualifier Signups are open NOW!

Get ready for an exhilarating season with the Elisa Invitational Fall 2024!

Save the dates as the Elisa Invitational Fall 2024 kicks off from July 15th to September 14th, 2024. The road to victory starts with the Open Qualifiers on June 15th and 16th, where the top 2 teams from each qualifier will secure their place in the Contenders Stage, joining 12 invite teams.

Vaihe 1 – Karsinnat

  • Osallistujat: Avoin eurooppalaisille joukkueille.
  • Päivämäärät: June 15th and 16th.
  • Formaatti: The top 2 teams from each Qualifier move on to Stage 2, the Contenders Stage.
  • Ilmoittautuminen: Nyt auki!

Vaihe 2 – Contenders

  • Päivämäärät: July 15th – August 8th.
  • Formaatti: Swiss Group (All matches Best-of-3) featuring 12 invite teams and 4 teams from the Open Qualifiers.
  • Eteneminen: The top 8 teams progress to Stage 3, the Main Swiss.

Vaihe 3 – Main Swiss

  • Päivämäärät: August 12th – September 5th.
  • Formaatti: Swiss Group (Best-of-3) with 8 invite teams and 8 teams advancing from the Contenders Stage.
  • Eteneminen: The top 8 teams move forward to Stage 4, the Playoffs.

Vaihe 4 – Playoffs

  • Päivämäärät: September 10th – 14th.
  • Formaatti: Single Elimination Bracket with 4 rounds: Opening Matches, Quarter Finals, Semi Finals, and the Grand Final.
  • Osallistujat: 12 teams total; 8 teams from the Main Swiss compete in the Opening Matches, while 4 teams receive direct invitations to the Quarter Finals.

With a $25,000 prize pool up for grabs, the competition promises intense action, not only offering cash rewards but also an invitation to a yet-to-be-revealed LAN event.

Palkintopotin jakautuminen:

1. 10 000 dollaria ja kutsu julkistamattomaan LAN-tapahtumaan.
2. 5 000 dollaria.
3.-4. 2 000 dollaria.
5.-8. 1 000 dollaria kummallekkin joukkueelle.
9.-12. 500 dollaria kummallekkin joukkueelle.

Prepare for an unforgettable esports spectacle with the Elisa Invitational Fall 2024. Who will emerge victorious and claim the ultimate prize?

Next week, we are gearing up for the Elisa Invitational Spring 2024 Playoff Stage! Four invited teams and eight teams from the Main Swiss stage will face off from May 14th to May 18th, 2024.

All matches will be streamed live on our Twitch channel. Follow us on Twitter ja Instagram for live updates, schedules, and more.

  • Where: Online
  • When: May 14th – 18th, 2024
  • Teams: 12
  • Prize Pool: $25,000 + A spot in an unannounced LAN event

TEAMS

Invited Teams

  • Monte
  • Rebels
  • Sampi
  • Guild Eagles

From Main Swiss

  • Sashi
  • MOUZ NXT
  • BLEED
  • Alliance
  • TBA.ECF
  • Gaimin Gladiators
  • B8
  • Endpoint CeX

SCHEDULE

Opening Rounds:

14.5. Opening Round 312:00 CESTMOUZ NXT vs. B8
14.5. Opening Round 115:00 CESTAlliance vs. TBA.ECF
15.5. Opening Round 212:00 CESTSashi vs. Endpoint CeX
15.5. Opening Round 415:00 CESTBLEED vs. Gaimin Gladiators

Quarter-Finals:

16.5. Quarter-Final12:00 CESTSampi vs. Winner of OR3
16.5. Quarter-Final15:00 CESTMonte vs. Winner of OR1
17.5. Quarter-Final12:00 CESTGuild Eagles vs. Winner of OR2
17.5. Quarter-Final15:00 CESTRebels vs. Winner of OR4

Semi-Finals:

18.5. Semi-Final 112:00 CESTTBD vs. TBD
18.5. Semi-Final 215:00 CESTTBD vs. TBD

Grand Final

18.5. Grand Final19:00 CESTTBD vs. TBD

All matches will be played as BO3. Stay tuned for more updates and enjoy the action-packed competition!

The Elisa Invitational Spring 2024 enters its second phase starting next Monday, featuring 8 teams from the Contenders Stage alongside 8 teams that have been invited. You can discover the schedule and details about the teams here, and watch the matches on the Elisa Esports Twitch channel. Don’t forget to follow us on X ja Instagram for updates!

From the Main Swiss Stage, only 8 teams will advance to the Playoffs to join 4 invited teams. However, before we get to that, let’s keep an eye on these 16 teams over the coming weeks:

Teams

  • ex-Preasy (Invited)
  • Gaimin Gladiators (Invited)
  • Enterprise (Invited)
  • Sinners (Invited)
  • EYEBALLERS (Invited)
  • HAVU (Invited)
  • Alliance (Invited)
  • B8 (Invited)
  • MOUZ NXT (From Contenders Stage)
  • Zero Tenacity (From Contenders Stage)
  • BLEED (From Contenders Stage)
  • Permitta (From Contenders Stage)
  • Alternate Attax (From Contenders Stage)
  • Sashi Esport (From Contenders Stage)
  • Endpoint CeX (From Contenders Stage)
  • TBA.ECF (From Contenders Stage, ex-Eneida)

Schedule

Aikataulua päivitetään viikoittain turnauksen edetessä.

Round 1 (BO3) 8.-11.4.2024

Opening round
8.4.2024 11.00 CEST
Sinners vs. Alternate Attax2 – 0
Opening round
8.4.2024 14.00 CEST
B8 vs. MOUZ NXT1 – 2
Opening round
9.4.2024 11.00 CEST
ex-Preasy vs. TBA.ECF2 – 0
Opening round
9.4.2024 14.00 CEST
HAVU vs. BLEED0 – 2
Opening round
10.4.2024 11.00 CEST
EYEBALLERS vs. Permitta0 – 2
Opening round
10.4.2024 14.00 CEST
Gaimin Gladiators vs. Endpoint CeX2 – 0 FF
Opening round
11.4.2024 11.00 CEST
Enterprise vs. Sashi Esport1 – 2
Opening round
11.4.2024 14.00 CEST
Alliance vs. Zero Ternacity2 – 0

Round 2 (BO3) 15.-18.4.2024

High match
15.4.2024 11.00 CEST
Alliance vs. MOUZ NXT0 – 2
High match
15.4.2024 14.00 CEST
ex-Preasy vs. Sashi Esport1 – 2
High match
16.4.2024 11.00 CEST
Sinners vs. BLEED0 – 2
High match
16.4.2024 14.00 CEST
Gaimin Gladiators vs. Permitta2 – 1
Low match
17.4.2024 11.00 CEST
EYEBALLERS vs. Endpoint CeX0 – 2
Low match
17.4.2024 14.00 CEST
Enterprise vs. TBA.ECF0 – 2 FF
Low match
18.4.2024 11.00 CEST
B8 vs. Zero Tenacity2 – 0
Low match
18.4.2024 14.00 CEST
HAVU vs. Alternate Attax2 – 0

Round 3 (BO3) 22.-25.4.2024

Mid match
22.4.2024 11.00 CEST
ex-Preasy vs. Permitta0 – 2
Mid match
22.4.2024 14.00 CEST
Alliance vs. B82 – 0
Low match
23.4.2024 11.00 CEST
Enterprise vs. Alternate Attax1 – 2
High match
23.4.2024 15.00 CEST
Gaimin Gladiators vs. Sashi Esport0 – 2
High match
24.4.2024 11.00 CEST
MOUZ NXT vs. BLEED2 – 0 FF
Mid match
24.4.2024 15.00 CEST
Sinners vs. Endpoint CeX1 – 2
Mid match
25.4.2024 11.00 CEST
HAVU vs. TBA.ECF0 – 2
Low match
25.4.2024 14.00 CEST
EYEBALLERS vs. Zero Tenacity2 – 0

Round 4 (BO3) 29.4.-1.5.2024

High match
29.4.2024 11.00 CEST
Alliance vs. Endpoint CeX2 – 0
High match
29.4.2024 14.00 CEST
Gaimin Gladiators vs. TBA.ECF1 – 2
High match
30.4.2024 11.00 CEST
BLEED vs. Permitta2 – 0
Elimination match
30.4.2024 14.00 CEST
EYEBALLERS vs. HAVU1 – 2
Elimination match
1.5.2024 11.00 CEST
Sinners vs. B80 – 2
Elimination match
1.5.2024 14.30 CEST
ex-Preasy vs. Alternate Attax2 – 0 FF

Round 5 (BO3) 2.5.2024

Elimination match
2.5.2024 11.00 CEST
B8 vs. Permitta2 – 0
Elimination match
2.5.2024 14.00 CEST
Granny’s Knockers0 – 2
Elimination match
2.5.2024 17.30 CEST
Gaimin Gladiators2 – 0

Elisa Invitational Spring 2024 -turnauksen Contenders vaihe käynnistyy maanantaina 26. helmikuuta. 16 joukkueen joukosta vain kahdeksan parasta etenee seuraavaan vaiheeseen, Main Swissiin.

Kaikki ottelut näytetään Elisa Esportsin Twitch kanavalla, ja osaa otteluista voi myös seurata suomeksi selostettuna ElisaViihdeSportin Twitch kanavalla. Viimeisimmät uutiset Elisa Esportsiin liittyen saat seuraamalla meitä Twitterissä ja Instagramissa!

Contenders vaiheen tiimit

  • Zero Tenacity (Kutsuttu)
  • Metizport (Kutsuttu)
  • Permitta (Kutsuttu)
  • Synck (Kutsuttu)
  • Endpoint (Kutsuttu)
  • JANO (Kutsuttu)
  • BLEED (Kutsuttu)
  • MOUZ NXT (Kutsuttu)
  • Espionage (Kutsuttu)
  • ALTERNATE aTTaX (Kutsuttu)
  • Team Secret (Kutsuttu)
  • Young Ninjas (Kutsuttu)
  • Dynamo Eclot (1. avoimet karsinnat)
  • ex-ENEIDA (1. avoimet karsinnat)
  • GODSENT (2. avoimet karsinnat)
  • INGLORIOUS (2. avoimet karsinnat)

Aikataulu

Aikataulua päivitetään viikoittain turnauksen edetessä.

Round 1 (B03) 26.-29.2.2024

Opening round
26.2.2024 11.00 CET
Endpoint vs. ALTERNATE aTTaX1 – 2
Opening round
26.2.2024 14.00 CET
BLEED vs. MOUZ NXT1 – 2
Opening round
27.2.2024 11.00 CET
Synck vs. Dynamo Eclot1 – 2
Opening round
27.2.2024 14.00 CET
GODSENT vs. ex-ENEIDA1 – 2
Opening round
28.2.2024 11.00 CET
Metizport vs. INGLORIOUS2 – 0
Opening round
28.2.2024 14.00 CET
Permitta vs. Team Secret0 – 2
Opening round
29.2.2024 11.00 CET
JANO vs. Espionage0 – 2
Opening round
29.2.2024 14.00 CET
Zero Tenacity vs. Young Ninjas2 – 1

Round 2 (B03) 2.-5.3.2024

Low match
2.3.2024 11.00 CET
Synck vs. Inglorious2 – 0
High match
2.3.2024 14.00 CET
MOUZ NXT vs. ex-ENEIDA2 – 1
High match
3.3.2024 11.00 CET
Zero Tenacity vs. Team Secret2 – 0
High match
3.3.2024 14.00 CET
Metizport vs. Dynamo Eclot1 – 2
Low match
4.3.2024 11.00 CET
GODSENT vs. BLEED1 – 2
Low match
4.3.2024 14.00 CET
Endpoint vs. JANO2 – 0
High match
5.3.2024 11.00 CET
Espionage vs. Alternate Attax0 – 2
Low match
5.3.2024 14.00 CET
Permitta vs. Young Ninjas2 – 1

Round 3 (B03) 7.-10.3.2024

Mid match
7.3.2024 11.00 CET
Permitta vs. ex-ENEIDA2 – 1
Mid match
7.3.2024 14.00 CET
ex-SYNCK vs. Espionage1 – 2
Elimination match
8.3.2024 11.00 CET
JANO vs. Inglorious2 – 0
Mid match
8.3.2024 14.00 CET
Metizport vs. Team Secret2 – 0
Mid match
9.3.2024 11.00 CET
Endpoint vs. BLEED0 – 2
Elimination match
9.3.2024 14.00 CET
GODSENT vs. Young Ninjas0 – 2
High match
10.3.2024 11.00 CET
MOUZ NXT vs. Alternate Attax2 – 0
High match
10.3.2024 14.00 CET
Zero Tenacity vs. Dynamo Eclot2 – 0

Round 4 (B03) 12.-14.3.2024

Elimination match
12.3.2024 11.00 CET
Endpoint vs. Team Secret2 – 1
Elimination match
12.3.2024 14.00 CET
JANO vs. ex-ENEIDA1 – 2
High match
13.3.2024 11.00 CET
BLEED vs. Espionage2 – 1
High match
13.3.2024 14.00 CET
Permitta vs. Dynamo Eclot2 – 0
Elimination match
14.3.2024 11.00 CET
ex-SYNCK vs. Young Ninjas2 – 1
High match
14.3.2024 14.00 CET
Metizport vs. Alternate Attax1 – 2

Round 5 (B03) 15.3.2024

Elimination match
15.3.2024 11.00 CET
Espionage vs. Dynamo Eclot2 – 0
Elimination match
15.3.2024 14.00 CET
ex-SYNCK vs. Endpoint1 – 2
Elimination match
15.3.2024 17.00 CET
Metizport vs. ex-ENEIDA1 – 2

Kevät 2024 tuo mukanaan jatkumoa Elisa Invitationalille!

Elisa Invitational Spring 2024 vauhdittaa kevättä 26. helmikuuta - 18. toukokuuta 2024. Kausi alkaa avoimilla karsinnoilla 10.-11. helmikuuta 2024, joista kummankin karsinnan 2 parasta ansaitsee paikkansa 26. helmikuuta alkavaan Contenders-vaiheeseen, jossa odottaa 12 kutsujoukkuetta.

Vaihe 1 – Karsinnat

  • Osallistujat: Avoin eurooppalaisille joukkueille.
  • Päivämäärät: 10. - 11. helmikuuta.
  • Formaatti: Kummankin karsinnan 2 parasta joukkuetta ansaitsee paikkansa Contenders-vaiheeseen.
  • Ilmoittautuminen: Nyt auki!

Vaihe 2 – Contenders

  • Päivämäärät: 26. helmikuuta - 15. maaliskuuta
  • Formaatti: 16 joukkueen Swiss-lohko (kaikki ottelut Best-of-3) josta 12 kutsuilla ja 4 avoimista karsinnoista.
  • Eteneminen: Top 8 joukkuetta ansaitsee paikkansa Main Swiss -vaiheeseen.

Vaihe 3 – Main Swiss

  • Päivämäärät: 8. huhtikuuta - 2. toukokuuta
  • Formaatti: 16 joukkueen Swiss-lohko (Kaikki ottelut Best-of-3) josta 8 kutsuilla ja 8 Contenders-vaiheesta.
  • Eteneminen: Top 8 joukkuetta ansaitsee paikkansa Playoffs-vaiheeseen.

Vaihe 4 – Playoffs

  • Päivämäärät: 14. - 18. toukokuuta
  • Formaatti: Single Elimination -kaavio, jossa pelataan 4 kierrosta: Avausottelut, puolivälierät, välierät ja finaali.
  • Osallistujat: 12 joukkuetta, joista 8 on varmistanut paikkansa Main Swiss -vaiheesta ja 4 kutsutaan suoraan puolivälieriin.

Panoksena 25 000 dollarin palkintopotin lisäksi kutsu julkistamattomaan LAN-tapahtumaan.

Palkintopotin jakautuminen:

1. 10 000 dollaria ja kutsu julkistamattomaan LAN-tapahtumaan.
2. 5 000 dollaria.
3.-4. 2 000 dollaria.
5.-8. 1 000 dollaria kummallekkin joukkueelle.
9.-12. 500 dollaria kummallekkin joukkueelle.

Valmistaudu unohtumattomaan Elisa Invitational Spring 2024 -kauteen. Jännitys tiivistyy, kuka joukkueista nousee huipulle ja varmistaa voiton itselleen?

Next week we are heading to Elisa Invitational Spring 2023 Playoff Stage! 4 invited teams and 8 teams from Main Swiss are facing each others on 6th of June – 10th of June 2023.

All the matches will be streamed live on our Twitch Channel. Follow our Twitter for results, in-time schedule and much more!

Where: Online
When: 6. – 10.6.2023
Joukkueet: 12
Prize Pool: $25 000 + A spot in an unannounced LAN event!

TEAMS

  • Monte (Invited)
  • Into the Breach (Invited)
  • MOUZ (Invited)
  • Movistar Riders (Invited)
  • JANO (From Main Swiss Stage)
  • APEKS (From Main Swiss Stage)
  • 500 (From Main Swiss Stage)
  • ex-Copenhagen Flames (From Main Swiss Stage)
  • ECLOT (From Main Swiss Stage)
  • HAVU (From Main Swiss Stage)
  • Sangal Esports (From Main Swiss Stage)
  • EYEBALLERS (From Main Swiss Stage)

Aikataulu
Playoff Stage (BO3) 6.-10.6.2023

Opening round
6.6.2023 12.00 CEST
APEKS vs. Sangal Esports
Opening round
6.6.2023 15.00 CEST
JANO vs. EYEBALLERS
Opening round
7.6.2023 12.00 CEST
ex-Copenhagen Flames vs. ECLOT
Opening round
7.6.2023 15.00 CEST
500 vs. HAVU
Quarter-Final
8.6.2023 12.00 CEST
Into the Breach vs. winner Apeks/Sangal
Quarter-Final
8.6.2023 15.00 CEST
Monte vs. winner JANO/EYEBALLERS
Quarter-Final
9.6.2023 12.00 CEST
Movistar Riders vs. winner ex-cph/ECLOT
Quarter-Final
9.6.2023 15.00 CEST
MOUZ vs. winner 500/HAVU
Semi-Final #1
10.6.2023 12.00
Semi-Final #2
19.6.2023 15.00
Grand Final
10.6.2023 19.00

The second phase of Elisa Invitational Spring 2023 starts on next Monday with 8 teams from Contenders Stage and 8 invited teams. Find schedules and teams here and watch the games on ElisaEsports Twitch channel and follow us on Twitter!

Only 8 teams from Main Swiss Stage will continue their journey to the Playoffs, where 4 invited teams are waiting for them. But first, let’s follow these 16 teams for the next few weeks:

Teams

  • APEKS (Invited)
  • 500 (Invited)
  • Sprout (Invited)
  • Copenhagen Flames (Invited)
  • HAVU (Invited)
  • Sangal Esports (Invited)
  • Nexus (Invited)
  • JANO (Invited from Elisa Open Suomi season 4)
  • HEET (From Contenders Stage)
  • LDLC OL (From Contenders Stage)
  • PROSPECTS (From Contenders Stage)
  • EYEBALLERS (From Contenders Stage)
  • Ignis Serpens (From Contenders Stage)
  • iNation (From Contenders Stage)
  • ECLOT (From Contenders Stage)
  • ENCE Academy (From Contenders Stage)

Schedule

Aikataulua päivitetään viikoittain turnauksen edetessä.

Round 1 (BO3) 24.-27.4.2023

Opening round
24.4.2023 11.00 CEST
JANO vs. HEET
Opening round
24.4.2023 14.00 CEST
HAVU vs. EYEBALLERS
Opening round
25.4.2023 11.00 CEST
Nexus vs. LDLC OL
Opening round
25.4.2023 14.00 CEST
Sprout vs. iNation
Opening round
26.4.2023 11.00 CEST
500 vs. ECLOT
Opening round
26.4.2023 14.00 CEST
Sangal Esports vs. PROSPECTS
Opening round
27.4.2023 11.00 CEST
Copenhagen Flames vs. Ignis Serpens
Opening round
27.4.2023 14.00 CEST
APEKS vs. ENCE Academy

Round 2 (BO3) 1.-4.5.2023

Low Match
1.5.2023 11.00 CEST
APEKS vs. HAVU
High Match
1.5.2023 14.00 CEST
Nexus vs. Ignis Serpens
Low Match
2.5.2023 11.00 CEST
JANO vs. PROSPECTS
High Match
2.5.2023 14.00 CEST
Copenhagen Flames vs. LDLC OL
Low Match
3.5.2023 11.00 CEST
500 vs. iNation
High Match
3.5.2023 14.00 CEST
Sangal Esports vs. HEET
Low Match
4.5.2023 11.00 CEST
EYEBALLERS vs. ENCE Academy
High Match
4.5.2023 14.00 CEST
Sprout vs. ECLOT

Round 3 (BO3) 22.-25.5.2023

Low Match
22.5.2023 11.00 CEST
PROSPECTS vs. iNation
Low Match
22.5.2023 14.00 CEST
Nexus vs. ENCE Academy
Mid Match
23.5.2023 11.00 CEST
500 vs. JANO
Mid Match
23.5.2023 14.00 CEST
EYEBALLERS vs. Ignis Serpens
Mid Match
24.5.2023 11.00 CEST
Looking4Org vs. ECLOT
Mid Match
24.5.2023 14.00 CEST
HAVU vs. LDLC OL
High Match
25.5.2023 11.00 CEST
APEKS vs. ex-Copenhagen Flames
High Match
25.5.2023 14.00 CEST
Sprout vs. Sangal Esports

Round 4 (BO3) 29.-31.5.2023

Elimination Match
29.5.2023 11.00 CEST
Nexus vs. PROSPECTS
Elimination Match
29.5.2023 14.00 CEST
JANO vs. Ignis Serpens
Elimination Match
30.5.2023 11.00 CEST
500 vs. Sangal Esports
High Match
30.5.2023 14.00 CEST
Looking4Org vs. LDLC OL (FF 2-0)
High Match
31.5.2023 11.00 CEST
ex-Copenhagen Flames vs. EYEBALLERS
High Match
31.5.2023 14.00 CEST
HAVU vs. ECLOT

Round 5 (BO3) 1.6.2023

Elimination Match
1.6.2023 11.00 CEST
Looking4Org vs. EYEBALLERS
Elimination Match
1.6.2023 14.00 CEST
HAVU vs. PROSPECTS
Elimination Match
1.6.2023 17.00 CEST
Sangal Esports vs. JANO

The Contenders Stage of Elisa Invitational Spring 2023 is scheduled to commence on Monday, March 20th. Out of the 16 teams participating, only the top 8 teams will advance to the Main Stage!

Kaikki ottelut näytetään Elisa Esportsin Twitch kanavalla, ja osaa otteluista voi myös seurata suomeksi selostettuna ElisaViihdeSportin Twitch kanavalla. Viimeisimmät uutiset Elisa Esportsiin liittyen saat seuraamalla meitä Twitterissä ja Instagramissa!

Contenders vaiheen tiimit

  • Partizan (Kutsuttu)
  • Illuminar (Kutsuttu)
  • iNation (Kutsuttu)
  • PALOMA (Kutsuttu)
  • Tricked (Kutsuttu)
  • PROSPECTS (Kutsuttu)
  • ECLOT (Kutsuttu)
  • HEET (Kutsuttu)
  • EYEBALLERS (Kutsuttu)
  • 359 (Kutsuttu)
  • LDLC OL (Kutsuttu)
  • ENCE Academy (from Elisa Open Suomi 4.)
  • ENTERPRISE (From European Online Qualifier)
  • Iron Branch (From European Online Qualifier)
  • NtK (from Nordic Online Qualifier)
  • Empiregoblins (From Nordic Online Qualifier)

Aikataulu

Aikataulua päivitetään viikoittain turnauksen edetessä.

Round 1 (BO1) 20.-23.3.2023

Opening round
20.3.2023 11.00 CET
iNation vs. Empiregoblins
Opening round
20.3.2023 14.00 CET
EYEBALLERS vs. ENTERPRISE
Opening round
21.3.2023 11.00 CET
HEET vs. ENCE Academy
Opening round
21.3.2023 14.00 CET
Tricked vs. NtK
Opening round
22.3.2023 11.00 CET
Illuminar vs. Iron Branch
Opening round
22.3.2023 14.00 CET
LDLC OL vs. PROSPECTS
Opening round
23.3.2023 11.00 CET
Partizan vs. 359
Opening round
23.3.2023 14.00 CET
Paloma vs. ECLOT

Round 2 (BO1) 27.-30.3.2023. NOTE: Moving to Summer Time (CEST)!

Low Match
27.3.2023 11.00 CEST
ENTERPRISE vs. Empiregoblins
Low Match
27.3.2023 14.00 CEST
ECVLOT vs. 359
Low Match
28.3.2023 11.00 CEST
PROSPECTS vs. NtK
Low Match
28.3.2023 14.00 CEST
Illuminar vs. ENCE Academy
High Match
29.3.2023 11.00 CEST
Heet vs. Iron Branch
High Match
29.3.2023 14.00 CEST
Partizan vs. Paloma
High Match
30.3.2023 11.00 CEST
Tricked vs. LDLC OL
High Match
30.3.2023 14.00 CEST
iNation vs. EYEBALLERS

Round 3 (BO3) 3.-6.4.2023

Elimination Match
3.4.2023 11.00 CEST
ECLOT vs. Empiregoblins
Elimination Match
3.4.2023 14.00 CEST
Illuminar vs. NtK
Mid Match
4.4.2023 11.00 CEST
359 vs. Iron Branch
Mid Match
4.4.2023 14.00 CEST
Tricked vs. PROSPECTS
Mid Match
5.4.2023 11.00 CEST
Partizan vs. ENTERPRISE
Mid Match
5.4.2023 14.00 CEST
iNation vs. ENCE Academy
High Match
6.4.2023 11.00 CEST
HEET vs. Paloma
High Match
6.4.2023 14.00 CEST
EYEBALLERS vs. LDLC OL

Round 4 (BO3) 17.-19.4.2023

Elimination Match
17.4.2023 11.00 CEST
Iron Branch vs. ENCE Academy
Elimination Match
17.4.2023 14.00 CEST
Tricked vs. ECLOT
Elimination Match
18.4.2023 11.00 CEST
Illuminar vs. ENTERPRISE
High Match
18.4.2023 14.00 CEST
359 vs. PROSPECTS
High Match
19.4.2023 11.00 CEST
iNation vs. Paloma
High Match
19.4.2023 14.00 CEST
EYEBALLERS vs. Partizan

Round 5 (BO3) 20.3.2023

Elimination Match
20.4.2023 11.00 CEST
ECLOT vs. ENTERPRISE
Elimination Match
20.4.2023 14.00 CEST
iNation vs. 359
Elimination Match
20.4.2023 17.00 CEST
Partizan vs. ENCE Academy

Viikonloppuna päättyi neljäs Elisa Open Suomi -kausi Lantrek 2023 -tapahtumassa, ja jännittävien pudotuspelien jälkeen JANO poistui lavalta voittajana. Finaalissa JANO kohtasi ENCE Academyn, ja vaadittiin kaikki kolme karttaa ennen voittajan ratkeamista. Molemmat finalistit varmistivat itselleen paikan myöhemmin tänä vuonna järjestettävää CS:GO:n eSM-turnaukseen sekä paikat Elisa Invitational Spring 2023 -kaudelle: ENCE Academy aloittaa matkansa Contenders-vaiheesta, ja JANO hyppää mukaan Main-Stagella.

Kauteen mahtui yli 20 mahtavaa ottelua, ja niistä suurin osa vaati kaikki 3 karttaa ratketakseen. Elisa Open Suomi 4. kaudella pelattiin yhteensä 62 karttaa, ja joukkueet suosivat eniten vanhoja tuttuja Miragea, Infernoa ja Nukea: Jokaista näistä kartoista pelattiin 11 kertaa, kun taas Vertigo nähtiin neloskaudella vain 5 kertaa.

Suurin ikäero kauden pelaajien kesken oli 17 vuotta, ja molemmat, kauden nuorin ja vanhin pelaaja selvittivät tiensä pudotuspeleihin saakka: Enhancedin riveissä pelaava nuori osuja Teemu “teme” Korva on 15-vuotias, kun taas TMVG:n riveistä löytyy 32-vuotias konkari Markus “shaker” Pyysalo.

Elisa Open Suomi 4. finaali: JANO vs. ENCE Academy

Lauantai-illan finaaliottelu piti katsojia jännityksessä loppuun saakka. Ensimmäinen kartta Overpass päättyi ENCE Akatemialle lukemin 6-16, kun taas Mirage ja Ancient päättyivät tiukkoihin 16-14 lukemiin JANOn hyväksi.

Finaaliottelussa parhaiten vastustajiin osui ENCE Academyn myltsi 76 frägillä, ja ENCE Academyn HENU varmisti joukkueelleen myös eniten avaustappoja finaalin aikana: 49 avaustaposta 17 oli HENUn käsialaa. Sen sijaan JANOn sLowi oli avuliaalla tuulella, ja tarjosi joukkueelleen eniten avustusta, ja legendaarinen Aleksi “allu” Jalli näytti AWP-taitojaan: Kolmen kartan aikana AWP:n tähtäimeen osui 37 vastustajaa.

Seuraa ElisaEsportsFI Twitterissä ja elisaesports Instagramissa ja kuulet ensimmäisenä, mitä tapahtuu ja milloin!

The end of the Elisa Invitational Winter 2023 is near, and next week we’ll be watching the Playoff Stage of the tournament! 4 invited teams and 8 teams from Main Swiss will be facing each others on 7th of March – 11th of March 2023. Here’s how you can catch up with all the content for the Elisa Invitational.

All the matches will be streamed live on our Twitch Channel. Follow our Twitter for results, in-time schedule and much more!

Where: Online
When: 7. – 11.3.2023
Joukkueet: 12
Prize Pool: $25 000 + The winner of Elisa Invitational Winter 2023 will be also awarded with a spot in a Closed Qualifier of an unannounced LAN event!


Format

Playoff Stage

  • Single-Elimination Bracket with 4 rounds of play: Opening Matches, Quarter Finals, Semi Finals, and Grand Final
  • 12 teams in total; 8 teams in the Opening Matches from Main Swiss, 4 teams invited straight to the Quarter Finals

Joukkueet

Invited to Quarter-Finals
Gamerlegion
BIG
Movistar Riders
ATK

Qualified from Main Swiss
Copenhagen Flames
HAVU
9INE
Monte
Partizan
EYEBALLERS
Young Ninjas
Illuminar


Aikataulu

The schedule will be updated as the tournament proceeds forward. All matches will be BO3.

Opening Round
7.3.2023 16.00 CET
HAVU vs. EYEBALLERS
Opening Round
7.3.2023 19.00 CET
CPH Flames vs. Young Ninjas
Opening Round
8.3.2023 16.00 CET
Partizan vs. Illuminar
Opening Round
8.3.2023 19.00 CET
9INE vs. Monte
Quarter-Final
9.3.2023 16.00 CET
Gamerlegion vs. Partizan/Illuminar winner
Quarter-Final
9.3.2023 19.00 CET
ATK vs. Copenhagen Flames/Young Ninjas winner
Quarter-Final
10.3.2023 16.00 CET
BIG vs. 9INE/Monte winner
Quarter-Final
10.3.2023 19.00 CET
Movistar Riders vs. HAVU/EYEBALLERS winner
Semi-Final #2
11.3.2023 13.00 CET
TBD vs. TBD
Semi-Final #1
11.3.2023 16.00 CET
TBD vs. TBD
Grand Final
11.3.2023 20.00 CET
TBD vs. TBD
fiFI