Elisa Invitational Spring 2022 moves to second phase on next Monday. Find schedules and teams here!

Main Swiss starts next Monday, on the 23rd of May, as 8 teams have made their way through the Regional Swiss stage. Now they’ll meet 8 invited teams, and from the next 4 weeks, only the Top 8 teams will advance to the last phase of the Elisa Invitational Spring 2022 tournament – the Playoffs!

TEAMS

Here are the Main Swiss teams: 

  • Apeks
  • EC Kyiv
  • ECSTATIC
  • SAW
  • SINNERS
  • Sprout
  • BLUEJAYS
  • x-kom AGO
  • 777 Esports
  • BIG Academy
  • Enterprise
  • Into The Breach
  • KOVA
  • ex-MAD Lions
  • MASONIC
  • Tricked

16 teams battle in the Main Swiss (May 23rd to June 16th)

SCHEDULE

Don’t miss the Main Swiss Schedule! The schedule will be updated weekly as the tournament proceeds forward.

Round 1 — 23.5. – 26.5.2022

Opening round
23.5.2022 15.00 CEST
Sprout vs. Tricked
Opening round
23.5.2022 18.00 CEST
ECSTATIC vs. MASONIC
Opening round
24.5.2022 15.00 CEST
Apeks vs. Into The Breach
Opening round
24.5.2022 18.00 CEST
EC Kyiv vs. 777 Esports
Opening round
25.5.2022 15.00 CEST
BLUEJAYS vs. BIG Academy
Opening round
25.5.2022 18.00 CEST
SINNERS vs. ex-MAD Lions
Opening round
26.5.2022 15.00 CEST
x-kom AGO vs. Enterprise
Opening round
26.5.2022 18.00 CEST
SAW vs. KOVA

Round 2 — 30.5. – 2.6.2022

Low match
30.5.2022 15.00 CEST
Tricked vs. Into The Breach
Low match
30.5.2022 18.00 CEST
MASONIC vs. x-kom AGO
Low match
31.5.2022 15.00 CEST
777 Esports vs. SINNERS
Low match
31.5.2022 18.00 CEST
BIG Academy vs. KOVA
High match
1.6.2022 15.00 CEST
Enterprise vs. ECSTATIC
High match
1.6.2022 18.00 CEST
Finest vs. BLUEJAYS
High match
2.6.2022 15.00 CEST
ex-MAD Lions vs. EC Kyiv
High match
2.6.2022 18.00 CEST
Apeks vs. Sprout

Round 3 — 6.6. – 9.6.2022

Mid match
6.6.2022 18.00 CEST
Apeks vs. KOVA
Low match
7.6.2022 12.00 CEST
Into The Breach vs. x-kom AGO
Mid match
7.6.2022 15.00 CEST
SINNERS vs. Enterprise
High match
7.6.2022 18.00 CEST
Finest vs. Sprout
Mid match
8.6.2022 15.00 CEST
MASONIC vs. BLUEJAYS
Low match
9.6.2022 12.00 CEST
BIG Academy vs. 777 Esports
High match
8.6.2022 15.00 CEST
ex-MAD Lions vs. ECSTATIC
Mid match
8.6.2022 18.00 CEST
EC Kyiv vs. Tricked

Round 4 — 13.6. – 15.6.2022

Elimination match
13.6.2022 15.00 CEST
MASONIC vs. 777 Esports
Elimination match
13.6.2022 18.00 CEST
EC Kyiv vs. x-kom AGO
Elimination match
14.6.2022 18.00 CEST
SINNERS vs. KOVA
High match
14.6.2022 15.00 CEST
Apeks vs. BLUEJAYS
High match
15.6.2022 18.00 CEST
Enterprise vs. ex-MAD Lions
High match
15.6.2022 15.00 CEST
Finest vs. Tricked

Round 5 — 16.6.2022

Elimination match
16.6.2022 12.00 CEST
MASONIC vs. Tricked
Elimination match
16.6.2022 15.00 CEST
SINNERS vs. EC Kyiv
Elimination match
16.6.2022 18.00 CEST
ex-MAD Lions vs. BLUEJAYS

WHERE TO FOLLOW?

  • Elisa Invitational can be followed in English in Elisa Esports’ Twitch channel at twitch.tv/elisaesports and Finland’s matches in Finnish in Elisa Viihde Sport’s Twitch channel at twitch.tv/elisaviihdesport
  • You can find more information about the tournament, as well as current esports news at elisaesports.fi.
  • For the latest news regarding everything Elisa Esports, follow @elisaesports in Twitter and Instagram